SEND US YOUR BEST CV & PORTFOLIO

We welcome you to join with us.

SEND
SUCCESS !!!

PRIVACY POLICY

Roketin is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We use your information to provide you the required solution and/or information; or to contact you; or to communicate with you. We do not and will not provide any of your personal or business information to other companies or individuals without your specific request and permission. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

What We Collect

We record the basic information provided by your web browser when you access our website. This information is purely technical and does not contain any personal details. This might include: your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views, website navigation and etc. We use this data to assist with problems that may arise in relation to this website and to aggregate access trends to provide a better browsing experience.
When you register your contact details with us, we may collect the following information :

  • Full Name
  • Company Name
  • Work Email
  • Phone Number

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons :

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • Improve your browsing experience by personalizing the website.
  • Send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Controlling Your Personal Information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting unless you tell us that you do not wish this to happen. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. For more details, please contact us.

LEGAL: PRIVACY POLICY

SIRCLO is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. SIRCLO may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 16 December 2013.

What we collect

We may collect the following information, including but limiting to :

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Phone Number
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons :

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@roketin.com

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.